Program

10:00 - 14:00

Workshop on 3D printing and scanning for beginners

11:00 - 18:00

Lectures

11:00 - 19:00

Art gallery with 3D objects / Photo area

11:00 - 18:00

3D pen drawing workshop

11:00 - 12:00

Opening of the exhibition

11:00 - 19:00

The area where you can make your 3D model using a 3D scanner

15:00 - 19:00

Workshop on 3D printing and scanning for advanced users

18:00 - 19:00

Closing of the first exhibition day

10:00 - 10:00

Opening speech

Alexey Dub

Alexey Dub

CEO

Rusatom

Block 1: Additive technologies in 2019

11:00 - 11:30

Interdisciplinary projects in the field of extended education using 3D printing and other innovative technologies

Valery Firstov

Valery Firstov

Expert in 3D modeling

Youth Innovation Art Center “TIR”

11:30 - 12:00

Integration of additive technologies in education via the project activities

Alexandr Kulagin

Alexandr Kulagin

Director of

Eurotech educational and technological platform

12:00 - 12:30

Siemens NX CAM – the best solution for additive manufacturing industrialization

Chizh Oleg

Chizh Oleg

Head of Digital Factory Division

Siemens Industry Software

12:30 - 13:00

Improving the business efficiency by integration of additive technologies

Alexander Zubkov

Alexander Zubkov

CEO at Dipol Engineering

Head of Additive Technologies

13:00 - 14:00

Coffee break

Block 2: Additive technologies as a manufacturing tool

14:00 - 14:30

Application of 3D technologies in the modern jewelry and souvenir production

Ivan Skvortsov

Ivan Skvortsov

СЕО and founder

3D Avtozavod

14:00 - 14:30

Standards in additive technologies

Alexandr Prohoda

Alexandr Prohoda

Head of the project of the Department of technical development

United Shipbuilding Corporation

14:00 - 14:15

Protection, security, and capitalization of intellectual property and IT developments

Pavel Katkov

Pavel Katkov

Member of the Council of the RF CCI on Intellectual Property, lecturer of the Russian State Academy of Intellectual Property (RSAIP) under Rospatent,

Founder of KATKOV AND PARTNERS (KIP MONITOR technology)

14:30 - 15:00

Use of ANSYS numerical simulation technologies for 3D printing

Denis Kondratyev

Denis Kondratyev

Head of Business Development for Additive Manufacturing

KADFEM CIS

Block 3: Promotion of additive technologies in Russia

15:00 - 15:30

3D printing in construction engineering: why the sector attracts investors in Russia

Boris Kozlov

Boris Kozlov

General director

Arkon LLC

15:30 - 16:00

3D printing in medicine: prospects of 3D bioprinting in the country

Roman Gorbatov

Roman Gorbatov

Head

Additive technologies lab at Privolzhsky Research Medical University

16:00 - 16:30

3D printing software and hardware: what is new in the market

Evgeny Molchanov

Evgeny Molchanov

Commercial director

RENA SOLUTIONS LLC

16:30 - 17:00

Additive technologies in the production of aircraft parts

Anton Agapovichev

Anton Agapovichev

Teaching Assistant at the Engine production technologies department

Samara National Research University named after S.P. Korolev

17:00 - 17:30

Bachelor's educational program “Additive technologies: training of specialists”

Pavel Petrov

Pavel Petrov

Head of the Department of Materials Processing by Pressure and Additive Technologies

Moscow Polytechnic University

17:30 - 18:00

3D printing in prototyping and production of technological products

Alexey Karfidov

Alexey Karfidov

Co-founder and Chief Designer

Karfidov Lab

18:00 - 19:00

Closing speech

10:00 - 14:00

Workshop on 3D printing and scanning for beginners

3D modeling for 3D printing
Preparation of the model for printing: work with the slicer

 

10:00 - 18:00

Robotics workshop

11:00 - 18:00

3D pen drawing workshop

15:00 - 19:00

Workshop on 3D printing and scanning for advanced users

3D modeling for 3D printing
Preparation of the model for printing: work with the slicer

11:00 - 18:00

NETWORKING includes:

- a special business and lounge zone for comfortable conversations;

- a productive communication with other event participants;

- a possibility to discuss cooperation details.

 

Participation in networking allows to find new business partners, learn more about the trends of the industry from the colleagues and meet speakers and guests of the exhibition.

11:00 - 18:00

Startup Zone includes:

- 4 sq. m. of special area for each company;

- startup pitch session: time for the presentation of your project to attendees and potential investors from the stage.

 

 Besides, all startups will automatically participate in the Startup Battle that will take place on October 5. It will allow newcomers to show their projects to the actual audience, obtain a feedback from investors, elaborate their ideas, and find future partners.

11:00 - 12:00

Opening of the exhibition

11:00 - 13:00

Roundtable

11:00 - 18:00

Art gallery with 3D objects / Photo area

11:00 - 18:00

3D pen drawing workshop

11:00 - 18:00

The area where you can make your 3D model using a 3D scanner

11:00 - 18:00

Cosplay show

13:00 - 18:00

Workshop on 3D printing and scanning for advanced users

13:00 - 13:30

Startup Battle

13:30 - 14:00

Awarding of the best startup

17:30 - 18:00

Closing of the exhibition

11:00 - 12:00

Roundtable discussion: “Examples of 3D printing technologies modelling and topological design”

Mikhail Petrov (moderator)

Mikhail Petrov (moderator)

Associate professor at the Department of Materials Processing by Pressure and Additive Technologies

Moscow Polytechnic University

Alexandr Kulagin

Alexandr Kulagin

Director of

Eurotech educational and technological platform

Anton Agapovichev

Anton Agapovichev

Teaching Assistant at the Engine production technologies department

Samara National Research University named after S.P. Korolev

Denis Kondratyev

Denis Kondratyev

Head of Business Development for Additive Manufacturing

KADFEM CIS

12:00 - 13:00

Roundtable discussion: “CAE in additive technologies – the market of solutions for future”

Anton Lepestov

Anton Lepestov

Project Manager

CSOFT

Speaker to be announced

Speaker to be announced

Boris Reshetov

Boris Reshetov

Chief designer at

SEMAT

Alexey Dub

Alexey Dub

CEO

Rusatom

Alexandr Prohoda

Alexandr Prohoda

Head of the project of the Department of technical development

United Shipbuilding Corporation

Elena Semina

Elena Semina

Head of Additive technologies

Polema

Chizh Oleg

Chizh Oleg

Head of Digital Factory Division

Siemens Industry Software

Fedor Antonov

Fedor Antonov

CEO at

Anisoprint

14:00 - 15:00

Startup Battle

11:00 - 18:00

3D pen drawing workshop

13:00 - 18:00

Workshop on 3D printing and scanning for advanced users

3D modeling for 3D printing
Preparation of the model for printing: work with the slicer

11:00 - 18:00

NETWORKING includes:

- a special business and lounge zone for comfortable conversations;

- a productive communication with other event participants;

- a possibility to discuss cooperation details.

 

Participation in networking allows to find new business partners, learn more about the trends of the industry from the colleagues and meet speakers and guests of the exhibition.

11:00 - 18:00

Startup Zone includes:

- 4 sq. m. of special area for each company;

- startup pitch session: time for the presentation of your project to attendees and potential investors from the stage.

 

Besides, all startups will automatically participate in the Startup Battle that will take place on October 5. It will allow newcomers to show their projects to the actual audience, obtain a feedback from investors, elaborate their ideas, and find future partners.